Participants


Last update 22 March 2017

GM-group

 1. GM Andrey VOVK             UKR                22.11.1991  2632
 2. GM Evgeny POSTNY           ISR                03.07.1981  2606
 3.
GM Peter PROHASZKA         HUN                13.01.1992  2594
 4. GM Frode Olsen URKEDAL     NOR  SK 1911       14.05.1993  2563
 5.
GM Erik BLOMQVIST          SWE                19.10.1990  2554
 6. GM Alon GREENFELD          ISR                17.04.1964  2552
 7.
GM Eduard ROZENTALIS       LIT                27.05.1963  2548
 8. GM Boris CHATALBASHEV      BUL                30.01.1974  2543
 9. IM Awonder LIANG           USA                09.04.2003  2482
10. IM Marc ESSERMAN           USA                28.07.1983  2467
11. IM Lars Oskar HAUGE        NOR  Oslo          17.11.1998  2444
12. IM Valeriy KAZAKOVSKIY     BLR                14.07.2000  2429
13. IM Johan-S. CHRISTIANSEN   NOR  Vålerenga     10.06.1998  2426

14. IM John-Paul WALLACE       AUS                19.11.1976  2404

15. IM David EGGLESTON         ENG                22.12.1987  2394
16. FM Sarin NIHAL             IND                13.07.2004  2386 
17. FM Erik HEDMAN             SWE                05.02.1976  2358
18. FM Benjamin ARVOLA         NOR  Tromsø        09.02.1993  2323

19. Garg ARADHYA               IND                12.09.2000  2315
20. GM Heikki M. J. WESTERINEN FIN                27.04.1944  2314
21. FM Johannes HAUG           NOR  Nordstrand    02.05.2000  2303
22. FM Anders HOBBER           NOR  Akademisk     25.03.1994  2297

23. WGM Marsel EFROIMSKY       ISR                13.02.1995  2290
24. FM Lucas RANALDI           NOR  SK 1911       25.11.2000  2285

25. FM Eivind Olav RISTING     NOR  SK 1911       04.07.2000  2283
26. FM Jari JÄRVENPÄÄ          FIN                04.04.1981  2274

27. IM Petter HAUGLI           NOR  Moss          14.05.1958  2263
28. FM Ward AL-TARBOSH         SYR  Oslo          11.03.1995  2190

29. Christian LAVERTON         NOR  Trondheim     21.09.1982  2159
30. Frode LILLEVOLD            NOR  Strømmen      04.03.1972  2128
31.
Thomas NYLAND              NOR  Kristiansund  23.11.1982  2112
32. Trygve DAHL                NOR  Hell          31.05.2000  2099
33. Jens Evang INGEBRETSEN     NOR  Holmestrand   11.02.2004  2032
34. WFM Anita GRØNNESTAD       NOR  Bergens       28.10.1982  1966


IM-group

 1. GM Roeland PRUIJSSERS      NED  Apeldoorn     16.08.1989  2500
 2. IM Espen LIE               NOR  Asker         03.01.1984  2452
 3. FM Tor Fredrik KAASEN      NOR  Tromsø        15.07.2002  2441
 4. GM Ralf ÅKESSON            SWE  Västerås      08.02.1961  2438
 5.
IM Nicolai GETZ            NOR  Oslo          19.11.1991  2409

 6. FM Kalle NIEMI             FIN  Salsk         12.07.1986  2357
 7.
FM Sebastian MIHAJLOV      NOR  Oslo          27.09.1999  2346
 8. FM Mikkel Manosri JACOBSEN DEN  BMS           04.12.1999  2254

 9
. FM Sondre MERKESVIK        NOR  Bergens       27.03.2000  2252
10. Eric MOSKOW                USA  Boca Raton    25.06.1958  2109


Elo-group

 1. Håkon BENTSEN              NOR  Molde         28.11.1979  2074
 2. Willy KRISTIANSEN          NOR  Stavanger     12.06.1988  2049
 3. Afras MANSOOR              NOR  Søråshøgda    17.03.2004  2037
 4. Alf W. LUNDBERG            NOR  Elefantene    08.05.1979  2011
 5. Alena AYZENBERG            NOR  Bergens       24.05.1987  1992
 6. Mathias NESHEIM            NOR  Oslo          21.06.1989  1986
 7. Anton DARNELL              SWE  Oslo          10.02.1998  1967
 8. Johannes MELKEVIK          NOR  Sevland       31.07.1966  1967
 9. Tor Wetle HOEM             NOR  Molde         26.09.1974  1965
10. Ingrid GREIBROKK           NOR  Alta          22.05.2000  1936
11. Kai-Roger JOHANSEN         NOR  NSSF          19.10.1962  1929
12. Sara NÆSS                  NOR  Vålerenga     16.06.2000  1923
13. Snorre SKREDE              NOR  Sandnes       05.06.1971  1915
14. Bjørn ROBERTSEN            NOR  Tønsberg      21.06.2003  1879
15. Andreas SEBASTIAN          NOR  Porsgrunn     17.07.2002  1839
16. Karim ALI                  NOR  Fribonden     29.01.1960  1838
17. Bjarne ENGEVIK             NOR  Strømmen      14.09.1968  1787
18. Jøran Steen PETTERSEN      NOR  Porsgrunn     14.10.1973  1750
19. Anastasia EDAKINA          NOR  Oslo          26.03.1983  1744
20. Ida LAHLUM                 NOR  1911          24.02.1977  1742
21. Lars Erik BROBAKKEN        NOR  Lillehammer   05.10.1990  1740
22. Kristoffer GRESSLI         NOR  Stjernen      17.02.1983  1740
23. Aage MELLA                 NOR  Strømmen      06.12.1933  1724
24. Andreas TENOLD             NOR  Nordstrand    01.06.2005  1721
25. Alf Marius Foss OLSEN      NOR  Akademisk     27.11.1974  1712
26. Sondre Lillestøl MELAA     NOR  Oslo          01.10.2003  1695
27. Amalie Isabel MERKESVIK    NOR  Bergens       14.05.2002  1690
28. Morten ROLSTAD             NOR  Oslo          29.08.1986  1677
29. Maria NÆSS                 NOR  Vålerenga     15.05.2002  1653
30. Sondre STAI                NOR  Trondheim     11.12.1993  1644
31. Erik GRINDBAKKEN           NOR  Stjernen      25.08.1976  1639
32. Maria GREIBROKK            NOR  Alta          22.02.2002  1638
33. Leif Edwin WÆRSTAD         NOR  Oslo          04.08.1956  1628
34. Lars M. KROGSETH           NOR  Lillehammer   28.02.1975  1618
35. Paul HJELM-HANSEN          NOR  Trondheim     17.10.1962  1611
36. Jonas August BERNSTEIN     NOR  Stjernen      10.08.1989  1604
37. Erlend REIGSTAD            NOR  Hamar         18.08.1999  1576
38. Kazim YILMAZ               NOR  Drammen       30.07.1997  1573
39. Karl-Johan RIST            NOR  Alta          09.02.1951  1563
40. Bendik MJAALAND            NOR  Oslo          01.03.1984  1536
41. Knut SYSE                  NOR  Oslo          03.05.2003  1534
42. Ariza HINA                 NOR  Søråshøgda    15.09.2005  1525
43. Rasmus Aarvola GABRIELSEN  NOR  Kirkenes      02.09.2001  1484
44. Sigurd Lauvås GAURE        NOR  Oslo          19.02.2002  1484
45. Per Magnus LARSEN          NOR  Porsgrunn     07.12.1964  1362
46. Morten S. SMEDSRUD         NOR  Stjernen      01.01.1981  1352
47. Vebjørn Maanum LEONHARDSEN NOR  Bærum         27.07.1993  1280
48. Sissel Merete ENGEVIK      NOR  Strømmen      13.06.1971  1185
49. Areeb MANSOOR              NOR  Søråshøgda    06.12.2007  1061
50. Alexander SKREDE           NOR  Sandnes       11.10.2005  1055
51. Terje Skonseng NAUDEER     NOR  Nordstrand    30.05.1973     -
52. Mathias Oliver SKREDE      NOR  Sandnes       17.04.2009     -
53. Rune Kleiven RYNNING       NOR  Florø         11.10.1991     -